北京网元鼎信科技有限公司

北京网元鼎信科技有限公司

主营产品:服务器 刀片、存储 磁盘阵列、小型机 工控机、交换机 网络设备

当前位置:?
企业首页>
最新供应
企业信息
  • 北京网元鼎信科技有限公司

  • 公司注册地址:
    北京市海淀区知春路甲82号2B203室
    注册资本:
    50万人民币
    企业类型:
    有限责任公司(自然人投资或控股)
    主营产品:
    服务器 刀片 存储 磁盘阵列 小型机 工控机 交换机 网络设备
联系方式
  • 联系人:
    向先生
  • 职 位 :
    经理
  • 电 话 :
    010-13910098771
  • 手 机 :
    13910098771
  • 传 真 :
    010-62861802
  • 地 址 :
    北京 海淀区 天秀路10号中国农大国际创业园3B3002
  • 客 服 :
    点击这里给我发消息点击这里给我发消息 点击这里给我发消息
供应信息分类
SFN8522-Plus SFN8522 PCI-E Solarflare低延迟网卡亚博app下载官网直营

SFN8522,SMF10G-SR,SFN8522-Plus,SFN6122F,SFN5322F,SFN6322F,SFN7122F,SFN7322F,SFN5122F,SFN5152F,SFN7124F,SFN4112F,SFN5161T,SFN7142Q等Solarflare网卡亚博app下载官网直营

订货量(片) 价格
30 - 59 19000.0元/
60 - 89 18000.0元/
≥90 17000.0元/
  • 发?货?期:3天内发货
  • 所?在?地:北京 海淀区
  • 手?????机: 13910098771

详细信息

品牌:Solarflare传输速率:10GB
总线类型:PCI-E适用网络类型:低延迟网卡网卡
型号: SFN8522-Plus SFN8522 网络标准:以太网
传输介质:FC端口类型:PCI
LED指示灯:YESOEM:不可OEM

SFN6122F??SFN5122F?高性能?低延迟?万兆光纤网卡?服务器网卡亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

solarflare SFN 5121T 5322F 712

Solarflare Flareon Ultra SFN71

SFN6322F??SFN5322F?高性能?低延迟?万兆光纤网卡?服务器网卡亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

solarflare SFN 5121T 5322F 712

SFN7122F??SFN7322F?高性能?低延迟?万兆光纤网卡?服务器网卡亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

Solarflare Flareon Ultra SFN71

Solarflare SFN7122F 2x10GbE SF

SMF10G-SR??10GBase-X??SFP+?短波?多模?万兆光纤模块亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

SMF-10G-SR

Solarflare SFM-10G-SR

SFN8522?高性能??低延迟?10GB万兆光纤网卡亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

Solarflare SFN8522款低延迟网卡

SFN8522-Plus???Flareon??Ultra??Dual-Port??10GBE??PCIe?3.0??Server??I/O??Adapter支持openonload亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

Solarflare?Communications?SFN8522-PLUS?Flareon?Ultra?Dual-port?10gbe?Server?I/o?Adapter?With?Ll?Firmware?Onload?Licens

solarflare SFN8522 SFN7122F

?

Host?InterfacePCI?Express?3.1?x8
Total?Number?of?Ports2
General?Information
Product?Type10Gigabit?Ethernet?Card
Product?NameFlareon?Ultra?SFN8522?Server?Adapter?PLUS
Manufacturer?Part?NumberSFN8522-PLUS
Product?LineFlareon?Ultra
ManufacturerSolarflare?Communications,?Inc
Marketing?InformationThe?PLUS?variant?of?the?Flareon?Ultra?SFN8522?Dual-Port?10GbE?SFP+?Server?I/O?Adapter?adds?a?suite?of?enabled?software?capabilities?that?provide?out-of-the?box?support?for?ultra-low-
latency?Onload-accelerated?sockets?as?well?as?PPS?and?PTP?time?synchronization?support.

The?SFN8522-PLUS?is?capable?of?associating?a?hardware?time-stamp?with?every?incoming?and?outgoing?Ethernet?frame?for?application?troubleshooting?or?performance?monitoring.?These?features?make?the?SFN8522-PLUS?the?ultra-low-latency?Ethernet?adapter?of?choice?to?deploy?as?a?key?component?throughout?Financial?Trading?infrastructures?where?two?ports?of?10GbE
are?required.

CPU-Effecient?Networking
The?Flareon?Ultra?SFN8522-PLUS?dual-port?10GbE?Ethernet?SFP+?server?adapter?delivers?faster,?more?effecient?processing?of?network?traffic?to?accelerate?a?wide?range?of?applications.?The?SFN8522-PLUS?has?8?lanes?of?PCIe?3.1?minimizing?latency?and?maximizing?bus?throughput?between?the?adapter?and?the?host.

Flexibility?in?Operation

In?a?virtualized?environment?the?adapter?supports?hypervisor?bypass?via?SR-IOV?providing?virtualized?guests?with?near?bare-metal?network?performance.?Multiple?physical?functions?are?also?available?enabling?the?ports?to?be?partitioned?when?connected?to?802.1Q?trunked?switch?ports?with?a?logical?interface?per?VLAN?being?presented?to?the?operating?system.

Ports?on?the?same?adapter?or?across?multiple?adapters?may?be?bonded?for?redundant?operation.?This?redundancy?support?also?extends?to?Onload??with?accelerated?sockets?capable?of?running?across?both?Active-Passive?and?Active-Active?LACP-enabled?links.?The?SFN8522-PLUS?enables?the?following?licensed?features?enabled:

Ultra-Low?Latency


The?Flareon?Ultra?SFN8522-PLUS?offers?fast?and?effecient?hardware?that?optimizes?packet?how?to?and?from?the?user?application.?The?SFN8522-PLUS?unlocks?unrivaled?sub-microsecond?latency?both?at?Layer?2?and?TCP?and?UDP?via?Onload.

Onload

Onload?is?Solarfare's?industry's?leading?fully?RFC-compliant?kernel-bypass?user-space?TCP/?IP?stack.?Unrivaled?application-to-application?TCP?and?UDP?latency?is?available?with?no?modifcation?to?the?applications?being?accelerated.?Applications?may?communicate?via?Onload?to?any?other?RFC-compliant?TCP/IP?stack?with?seamless?interoperability.

Precision?Time

The?SFN8522?is?equipped?with?a?Stratum?3?oscillator?providing?class-leading?clock?stability.?The?SFN8522-PLUS?enables?the?use?of?sfptpd,?Solarfare's?time?synchronization?daemon,?which?leverages?the?adapter's?ability?to?apply?hardware?time-stamps?to?incoming?and?outgoing?Ethernet?frames?to?synchronize?its?oscillator?either?via?the?PTPv2?protocol?or?a?combination?of?PPS?and
NTP.?Sfptpd?also?enables?the?Linux?real-time?clock?to?be?synchronized?to?the?external?timing?reference?via?the?adapter?clock.?Any?time-stamps?obtained?from?either?packet?events?or?via?the?Linux?time?API?may?now?be?correlated?directly?with?the?external?timing?source.?These?features?allow?users?to
implement?event?traceability?that?exceeds
the?MIFID?II?requirements.
Packaged?Quantity1
Brand?NameSolarflare
Physical?Characteristics
Height2.7"
Width5.3"
Form?FactorPlug-in?Module
I/O?Expansions
Expansion?Slot?TypeSFP+
Network?&?Communication
Network?Technology10GBase-X
Media?&?Performance
Media?Type?SupportedOptical?Fiber
Title
Product?TitleSolarflare?Flareon?Ultra?Sfn8522?Server?Adapter?Plus?-?Pci?Express?3.1?X8?-?2?Port[s]?-?Optical?Fiber?(SFN8522PLUS)

Solarflare???SFN8522低延迟网卡Solarflare???SMF10G-SR???10GB万兆短波多模光纤模块SFN8522-Plus???Flareon??Ultra??Dual-Port??10GBE??PCIe?3.0??Server??I/O??Adapter支持openonload亚博app下载官网直营SFN6122F???SFN5322F???SFN6322F???SFN7002F???SFN7122F???SFN7322F??SFN5122F??SFN5152??SFN7124F???SFN7004F?SFN4112F??SFN5161T??SFN7142Q??SFN5162F等Solarflare低延迟网卡亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

Solarflare?SOLR-SFM10G-SR?10GBASE-SR?SFP+?Transceiver?SFP+万兆多模光收发模块?短波多模万兆光纤模块亚博app下载官网直营FOR适用于SOLARFLARE??SFN7122F?SFN6322F?SFN5162F?SFN7002F??SFN6122F?SNF5122F??SFN7322F?SFN7142Q?SFN5152F?SFN4122F?SFN5161T?NF5122F等Solarflare万兆光纤网卡亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

SFN8522???SMF10G-SR????SFN8522-Plus???SFN6122F????SFN5322F????SFN6322F????SFN7002F???SFN7122F???SFN7322F???SFN5122F???SFN5152???SFN7124F???SFN7004F??SFN4112F???SFN5161T???SFN7142Q???SFN5162F等Solarflare低延迟网卡亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

Solarflare SFN8522款低延迟网卡

solarflare SFN8522 SFN7122F

Solarflare SFN7122F 2x10GbE SF

Solarflare SFN4112F

solarflare SFN 5121T 5322F 712

47C9977?A522?Solarflare?SFN7122F?2x10GbE?SFP+?Flareon?Ultra?Adapter?for?IBM?System?x万兆双口网卡亚博app下载官网直营TEL:13910098771

Solarflare SFN7122F

47C9977 A522 Solarflare SFN712

47C9977 Solarflare SFN7122F

Part?numberFeature?codeDescription
47C9977A522Solarflare?SFN7122F?2x10GbE?SFP+?Flareon?Ultra?Adapter?for?IBM?System?x

?

Table?2.?Supported?SFP+?transceivers

Part?numberFeature?codeDescription
Optical?Transceivers
49Y42160069Brocade?10Gb?SFP+?SR?Optical?Transceiver
46C34475053IBM?SFP+?SR?Transceiver?(10Gb)
49Y42180064QLogic?10Gb?SFP+?SR?Optical?Transceiver
Part?numberFeature?codeDescription
Active?DAC/Twinax?cables
95Y0323A25A1m?IBM?Active?DAC?SFP+?Cable
95Y0326A25B3m?IBM?Active?DAC?SFP+?Cable
95Y0329A25C5m?IBM?Active?DAC?SFP+?Cable
Passive?DAC/Twinax?cables
00D6288A3RG.5m?IBM?Passive?DAC?SFP+?Cable
90Y9427A1PH1m?IBM?Passive?DAC?SFP+?Cable
00AY764A51N1.5m?IBM?Passive?DAC?SFP+?Cable
00AY765A51P2m?IBM?Passive?DAC?SFP+?Cable
90Y9430A1PJ3m?IBM?Passive?DAC?SFP+?Cable
90Y9433A1PK5m?IBM?Passive?DAC?SFP+?Cable

Technical?specifications

The?SFN7122F?adapter?has?the?following?specifications:

  • Based?on?the?Solarflare?Solarstorm?SFC9120?controller.

  • Two?10GbE?SFP+?ports?with?support?for?optical?SFP+?modules?and?Direct?Attach?Copper?(DAC)?cables.

  • Full?line-rate?performance?across?all?ports.

  • Very?low?latency:Low-profile?form?factor.

    • SFN7122F?without?OpenOnload:?6.3?μs?(TCP)?and?5.4?μs?(UDP)

    • SFN7122F?with?OpenOnload:?1.8?μs?(TCP)?and?1.7?μs?(UDP)


  • PCI?Express?3.0?x8?host?interface?for?full,?40?Gbps?bidirectional?bandwidth.

  • Jumbo?Frames?support?(9216?byte?frames).

  • IEEE?802.1q?VLAN?support?provides?enhanced?network?management?and?efficiency.

  • Support?for?VMware?NetQueue?and?Microsoft?VMQ?improves?network?performance?in?virtualized?environments.

  • Support?for?NIC?teaming.

  • IEEE?802.3x?flow?control?support.

  • Receive?Side?Scaling?(RSS)?with?2048?virtual?channels?(1024?per?port)?distributes?IPv4/IPv6?loads?across?processor?cores.

  • Accelerated?Receive?Flow?Steering?(RFS)?intelligently?aligns?I/O?processing?with?application?processing?to?a?single?processor?core?by?using?on-chip?advanced?packet?filtering.

  • TCP,?IP,?and?UDP?checksum?offload.

  • IP?flow?filtering?enables?the?hardware?to?steer?packets?that?are?based?on?IP,?TCP,?and?UDP?header?contents?to?a?virtual?channel.

  • MAC?address?filtering?enables?the?hardware?to?steer?packets?that?are?based?on?the?MAC?address?to?a?virtual?channel.

  • Advanced?Packet?Filtering:?4096?multicast?filters,?4096?VLANs/port,?adaptive?TCP/UDP/IP,?MAC,?VLAN,?RSS,?and?RFS?filtering,?and?Accelerated?Receive?Flow?Steering?(RFS).

  • Message?Signaled?Interrupts?(MSI)?and?MSI-X?support?maximizes?server?processing?performance?by?reducing?processing?impact?and?lowering?interrupt?latency.

  • Supports?Large?Send?Offload?(LSO),?Giant?Send?offload?(GSO)?TCP?Segmentation?Offload?(TSO),?and?Large?Receive?Offload?(LRO)?for?improved?adapter?performance?and?reduced?processor?utilization.

  • Supports?Intel?QuickData,?which?uses?host?DMA?engines?to?accelerate?I/O.

  • Supports?SR-IOV.

  • Supports?iSCSI?boot?and?PXE?boot.

  • Supports?SNMP?and?ACPI?3.0.

  • Power?consumption?(typical):?5.9?W.



The?adapter?has?the?following?restrictions:

  • No?UEFI?support.?Adapter?boot?by?using?legacy?BIOS?only.

  • No?support?for?Wake?on?LAN?(WoL).

  • No?support?for?Virtual?Fabric.

  • No?support?for?Energy?Efficient?Ethernet?(EEE).

  • No?support?for?iSCSI?offload.

  • No?support?for?Ethernet?Virtual?Bridge?(EVB).

  • No?support?for?Converged?Enhanced?Ethernet?(CEE).

  • No?support?for?TCP?Offload?Engine?(TOE).



我公司长期提供【SFN8522-Plus SFN8522 PCI-E Solarflare低延迟网卡亚博app下载官网直营 】,如果您对我们的【SFN8522-Plus SFN8522 PCI-E Solarflare低延迟网卡亚博app下载官网直营】感兴趣,请随时拨打下方的电话,点击留言或QQ与我交谈。

联系人 向先生
电话 010-13910098771
手机 13910098771

供应组产品推荐

?

您好!欢迎光临,请问有什么可以帮您?财富热线13910098771

客服:点击这里给我发消息 销售部:点击这里给我发消息
电话:010-13910098771 手机:13910098771

地址:北京 海淀区 天秀路10号中国农大国际创业园3B3002 电话:010-13910098771 手机:13910098771

北京网元鼎信科技有限公司 SFN8522图片 SFN8522价格 手机版 技术支持:中国供应商